Hello People!

on Sunday, November 6, 2011
it has been a whileeee!

How are you guys?! I know i'd have near to zero readers but whatever, i'll update my blog now :D

Right now, i'm back in my hometown, Kuching. I'll be going back this Tuesday to Kuala Lumpur for college.. Sigh college makes my head aches. Thanks to projects, assignments and exams in less than a month!

Anyways, yesterday(or was it the day before), a lot of my friends from a different University received their semester 1 results! WOW, congrats guys!! I am so happy for you guys for getting such excellent results. Some even got a perfect score! You guys, are hereby, my new source of inspiration! :)

Yesterday, all Muslims celebrated Raya Haji Aidhil Adha also known as the Raya Haji Korban! I can tell you guys what it is about but nah, it's too long! :P So i hope you guys had a great day!

Nways, i have to go and prepare myself for the exams!! Bye guys~

:D

And Hello People

on Saturday, August 13, 2011
Hello there!

OH WOW, IT HAS BEEN MONTHS Since i last updated my blog. Hoorah Hoorah for my reappearance~

So what should i say now? :/

Oh yeah, i am now in a college, fortunately. God bless everything. My life has been a ... bitch? Well LOL it has been a bitch since i was born.

K Bai. Later lah i think what to post.

Speechless.

on Sunday, May 15, 2011
AJSHDASJHFNASJFNASJFASJFA

TO BUY

OR NOT

TO BUY?!

asjfhasjfasj;fn;askjfasgasfgasgf






Its corrupted dear.

The Best Animation Ever. Made in Kelantan

on Friday, May 13, 2011
Oh look!

Ulala, i know what this is about :D

Yay mah name! :)
Wuuuuu, letters, a magazine and forms. :)
3rd June it is! :D
July! :D
Wow so naise!

But too bad. :(

How can i be so calm here while my cat is lost in Satok now? I feel so sad now and i regret everthing, since earlier this week.

on Wednesday, May 11, 2011
Who knows this week is very challenging and depressing for me? I can't stand it. I am so stressed out. Please help me God. Please. I feel so depressed. Sigh. Losing everything i have, and giving up everything i want.

Something good for me





THE BEST DAY OF MY LIFE

on Tuesday, May 10, 2011
1. MY PHONES SCREEN CRACKED
2. CANT CLAIM THE WARRANTY
3. WAS ABOUT TO NEUTER MY KITTENS
4. ONE OF THE KITTENS RAN AWAY WHEN WE HAVE REACHED THE CLINIC
5. DIDN'T FIND HER
6. I FUCKING LOVE MY FUCKED UP LIFE. FUCK YEAH!!

Suspension from Lowyat.

on Monday, May 9, 2011




Lol that is what you call racist remarks? Look at this, i don't have to explain any further:


Fuck off.

Le fu~





Hello Earthlings

Hi everyone! It has been like.... 2-3 weeks since i last updated with at least a proper post? Yeah i guess so too. So anyways, my life has been nothing but a boring soap opera. Nothing happened much just that when something happens, it is not something small, it is something BIG. Exaggerating? Hell yeah.

Last Friday, all of us got our UPU results. Well most of us, since i know there are some who didn't bother to apply for UPU. Private lah ye jawapan awak ye kak? Ker form 6? Well kinda expecting this, i was offered to do Diploma in Animal Health at UPM Bintulu! :) WOAHH! VET MIA MARRR VET WORRR. GOOD WHAT. Yeah right.

Now i am going to apply to other universities first for other courses. If i can't enter other universities, then i'll go to UPM. :)

Did i...

on Sunday, May 8, 2011
WIN?

Photobucket

BOO-YAH!
Photobucket

Pemikiran yang cetek!

on Friday, May 6, 2011
Hahaha. Epic.

Compare 24:7 with ..

Compare this :

With:

What you say?

24:7 :There are only 6 people in the group, of course they will be in sync.

Ok take this,

24:7 :They only have 9 members, we got 11! of course it is easier for them!

Oh fine. Okay this?

This group CALLED super junior consists of 13 members. Well, used to. But damn look at how they dance.

Even a girl group DANCE better than you guys! Look!



And the best one. They had only 2 days to memorize all the steps and formation BUT STILL IN SYNC.

24:7 : Lol look at their steps! So easy!!

Oh. Look at this,



(LOOK AT THEIR FORMATIONS!)

Go dai 24:7

Yay Or Nay?

on Thursday, May 5, 2011
NAMA : ABANG MOHAMAD MUSAWI BIN ABANG MOHAMAD MOASILI

TAHNIAH!
Anda telah berjaya ditawarkan program pengajian seperti berikut:

KOD PROGRAM : P2053
NAMA PROGRAM PENGAJIAN : DIPLOMA KESIHATAN HAIWAN & PETERNAKAN
IPTA : UPM - UNIVERSITI PUTRA MALAYSIA (UPM)
URL SURAT TAWARAN : http://www.esmp.upm.edu.my/tawaran
Pihak IPTA akan mengeluarkan surat tawaran kepada calon yang berjaya mulai 07 Mei 2011 (Sabtu)

Mr. Taxi

on Wednesday, April 27, 2011

I've been distracted by SNSD's new Japanese Single, Mr. Taxi! Causing me to be unaware of the whole world :P

Well the song was leaked or released a few weeks earlier and it was fabulous! And universal studios Japan released the Dance Version for the MV. From there, you can see the difficulty of SNSD's new choreo. It can be at par with Run Devil Run in terms of formations. But still lose if compared to ITNW.

Overall, i give them 4.3/5 stars! SNSD DAEBAK!

The Dance MV,

FFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFF

on Sunday, April 17, 2011

Kesian My Life

Frustrating

You know what frustrating is for me? Well it is something i blame myself for this.

Every single day, we will check our facebook. We will see people's statuses, witness a drama between two sexes, a happy news about somebody. Well for me, it frustrates the hell out of me when somebody got an interview for a scholarship, offered a place in a certain university, congratulates a person if s/he aced perfectly for a result.

I can say that my post now is certainly a rewind of what i have wrote before. It's sad to think that i have sacrificed a lot for an exam but in the end, it farked me upside down.

Especially when all of the situations i posted are premiered in a single webpage, i will feel like a sad dog waiting to be slaughtered for it's fur.

Sigh, again with this rant. I know! But i can't get over it. Maybe till i die? Maybe till i am successful? Who knows?

Meeting someone you hate

on Saturday, April 16, 2011
When s/he come out of nowhere,
Photobucket

When everything s/he does starts to be annoying and you are holding it in,
Photobucket

When s/he thinks that you love and adore him/her and you are like,
Photobucket

Then s/he thinks of him/herself too highly but in your eyes, s/he will forever be a pig.
Photobucket

S/he starts interrupting your life and you are like,
Photobucket

Then s/he starts to brag about HIS/HER PERFECT LIFE,
Photobucket

and you are like,
Photobucket

When you and your friend who hate him/her as well listen to his/her story,
Photobucket

When s/he tells a 'funny' story and you are like,
Photobucket

When you meet somebody who hates him/her equally as you do,
Photobucket

When you and your friend make jokes about him/her,
Photobucket

Then the person you hate becomes physically rude,
Photobucket

and you are like,
Photobucket

and you hope that the person will be possessed by a ghost
Photobucket

When s/he is on a hiatus from your life,
Photobucket

After a long time of not meeting each other, then he/she suddenly meeting you up and you are like,
Photobucket


and s/he is like,
Photobucket

when s/he fail in something that you aced and you are like,
Photobucket

then s/he till thinks that s/he succeeded.
Photobucket

and you're like,
Photobucket

when s/he made another mistake and you would be like,
Photobucket
'Told ya bitch'

How to identify fake eggs

on Friday, April 8, 2011
How to identify fake eggs: After opening the egg, egg white and egg yolk will soon mix together.

1. Fake egg’s shell is a little shinier than the real egg, but it is not very noticeable.

2. When touch the fake egg by hand, it feels a little rougher than the real egg.

3. Shake the fake egg will make some noises, because water overflows from the solid agent.

4. Real egg smells a little like raw meat.

5. Tap the egg lightly. Real egg makes a more crisp sound than the fake egg.

6. Shortly after opening the fake egg, egg yolk and egg white will melt together. This is because the egg yolk and egg white are made of the same raw materials.

7. When frying a fake egg, the yolk will spread without being touched.
No matter how good the fake egg tastes, are the egg makers afraid one day they will eat one of their own fake eggs?

Today the JPA results are out. Congratulations to whoever got it, but whoever didn't, be brave hey :)

Today was quite a tiring week for me. I'm tired now and i'm not going to write down all of the details.

  • My cat is hospitalized
  • fees are expensive
  • Worried
  • Stressed out again
  • I am wearing green for envy

Oh well, it is just another obstacle right? :)

Geoura


Awesome song by 4minute. :)

Stressed Out

on Thursday, April 7, 2011

Hey guys, yes i am updating my blog. My well abandoned blog.

Okay so the whole thing i'm in the groove to update is because i am all stressed out. Not the typical type of stress, eg : School, work and such. I am stressed out about the future.



Some of you might have heard about this, or already acknowledge this, tomorrow the result for JPA will be announced. I am quite jealous of course and i am certainly blaming the shit out of myself. I guess i've shared with all of you guys about how i fell into depression when i received my result. I feel like i have let all of my teachers and parents/siblings down especially myself. I have sacrificed a lot for the sake of education, for the sake of learning and for the sake of making everyone around me happy but in the end, i got something nobody was hoping for. I feel like i was shot when a teacher of mine said 'I was disappointed with your result'. This point is related to the next case.


The next step right after high school is college of course. So we have applied for UPU and now currently waiting for the results to come out. I really hope i get Asasi tho. Although my result is not that convincing. But what we can do, all we can do is just pray for the best.

Posting this is such a risk, i am scared about people's criticism. They might say that if i apply for it, i am just aiming to high. Knowing that my results aren't good, they indirectly slapped my face. I feel, very very intimidated about that. Especially when there's a student who scored better than me keeps on degrading me. But why? Why am i being judged, being mocked at just because of what a single piece of paper says.




Next thing is, remembering the past. And no, i don't mean my life, i might things that i learned before. Right after SPM, obviously nobody would care anymore about anything related to academic including me. I have been reading about people saying that everything that you learn in school will be fully applied in college. I am dumbfounded. I have forgotten everything that i have learned last year. All of the things that i used to mingle with, are now gone completely from my brain. I have lost all of it. I can't even solve a simple mathematics question. I am doomed. I am heavily burdened by the thoughts of the future.

One last thing, earthquakes. Today, 2 earthquakes hit Mexico and Japan. And workers at the Nuclear Plan was forced to get out due to the Tsunami Warning was issued. I feel scared. I feel useless. I feel week. All of these things happened in one day, in a short 24 hours. It happened without none of us knowing. Is the end of the world coming? Will i die witnessing the end of time? What will i do? Have i done enough to lift myself away from the fiery hell? I want to live my life to the fullest. But please don't let me die just yet. Please.


I got more issues of course but i am not in the mood to share it.

See ya. :')